Prickly Pear Seed Oil

 

 

The prickly pear, belonging to the cactus family has its origins in Mexico. It is also known by many other names such as Barbary Fig, Indian Fig or Cactus Pear. The fruit of this plant is fleshy and unilocular containing numerous seeds. The color and appearance of this fruit differ according to the variety.

 

The seeds of the prickly pear fruit contain oil, rich in nutrients and highly utilized in beauty care, especially for skin treatments. Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a light, non-greasy and amazing as a moisturizer. Its color varies from translucent to a shade of yellow and sometimes even light green.

 

 

The oil is cold pressed and therefore, has a somewhat light, nutty smell. For some, it smells like ordinary vegetable oil while for some it smells like fresh hay. Its immediate benefits are – moisturizes the skin, tones it, smoothening out the texture and as you continue to use it faithfully, over time you will find plumpness in your face, i.e. the gaunt look will be gone and there will be a definite radiance and clarity.

 

Being loaded with Vitamin E and Vitamin K, essential for the skin, this oil is highly prized by the beauty fraternity. You may find many oils in the market, declaring their properties and benefits, but if you have to choose the most trustworthy and true to its word product then you may like to visit https://www.aradebeauty.com/ where you will get the explicit oil you are looking for.

Post navigation